Select grade below
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Thu Apr 2516:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 6Sun May 0511:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 7Sat May 1114:40VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 8Sat May 2514:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 9Mon Jun 0314:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 10Sun Jun 0914:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 11BYE
- Round 12Sat Jun 2214:10VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 15BYE
- Round 16Sat Jul 2014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 19Sat Aug 1011:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 21Sun Aug 2514:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium
WA State 16s kick off National Championship campaign
Western Australia's State 16s take on South Australia at Adelaide's Alberton Oval this Sunday, June 24, in their first game of the NAB AFL National 16s Championships.
The game starts at 11:30am (10.00am WST) and score updates will be provided via WAFL Facebook and Twitter.
Upcoming Fixtures
Monday, July 9, 2.15pm – WA v Vic Country (Southport, Gold Coast)
Friday, July 13, 10.15am – WA v Vic Metro (GABBA, Brisbane)
TEAM WA
Number |
(Name/Surname) |
D.O.B. |
Ht. (cm) |
Wt. (kg) |
League Club/Local Club |
1. |
Joel WESTERN |
12-10-02 |
171 |
60 |
Claremont/Western Tigers |
2. |
Ayden CARTWRIGHT- EMG |
29-01-02 |
176 |
63 |
Swan Districts/Kalamunda |
4. |
Ira JETTA |
20-05-02 |
172 |
71 |
South Fremantle/Fremantle City Dockers |
5. |
Edward CURLEY |
18-11-02 |
175 |
68 |
East Fremantle/Mullewa |
7. |
Owen DANN |
08-03-02 |
178 |
67 |
East Fremantle/Towns |
8. |
Connor AVERY |
16-01-02 |
178 |
67 |
Peel Thunder/Secret Harbour |
9. |
Taj SCHOFIELD |
07-09-02 |
178 |
69 |
Subiaco/Sorrento Duncraig |
10. |
David YACCOB |
15-04-02 |
178 |
73 |
Peel Thunder/Pinjarra Tigers |
12. |
Jaxon BELLCHAMBERS |
19-03-02 |
179 |
68 |
South Fremantle/Bibra Lake |
14. |
Nathan O’DRISCOLL |
17-05-02 |
181 |
69 |
Perth/Northam Saints |
15. |
Brandon WALKER |
17-10-02 |
182 |
69 |
East Fremantle/Kardinya Kats |
16. |
Zane TREW |
26-04-02 |
183 |
72 |
Swan Districts/Hills Rangers |
17. |
Sandon PAGE |
17-04-02 |
185 |
75 |
Subiaco/Hale School |
19. |
Ty SEARS |
22-01-02 |
184 |
71 |
Swan Districts/South Bunbury |
21. |
Kellen JOHNSON |
19-04-02 |
186 |
65 |
West Perth/Hale School |
22. |
Heath CHAPMAN |
31-01-02 |
188 |
70 |
West Perth/Joondalup Kinross |
23. |
Jermal DALY |
05-05-01 |
185 |
80 |
Swan Districts/South Hedland |
28. |
Logan MCDONALD |
04-04-02 |
191 |
79 |
Perth/Aquinas College |
29. |
Jack ALLEN |
07-11-01 |
194 |
84 |
Swan Districts/Guildford Grammar School |
30. |
Denver GRAINGER-BARRAS |
17-04-02 |
193 |
76 |
Swan Districts/Kalamunda |
31. |
Michael MALLARD |
15-01-02 |
197 |
88 |
West Perth/Wanneroo |
34. |
Tyler BROCKMAN |
22-11-02 |
181 |
66 |
Subiaco/Wesley College |
35. |
Jack CARROLL -EMG |
20-12-02 |
184 |
67 |
East Fremantle/Chapman Valley |
37. |
Logan FOLEY -EMG |
11-07-02 |
196 |
97 |
West Perth/Ocean Ridge |
41. |
Lewis EVANS-THOMSON |
06-03-02 |
183 |
72 |
Swan Districts/South Bunbury |
42. |
Heath SPINKS |
09-09-02 |
184 |
76 |
Claremont/North Albany |
Backs |
19.Ty Sears |
30.Denver Grainer-Barras |
21.Kellen Johnson |
H Backs |
15.Brandon Walker |
22.Heath Chapman |
14.Nathan O’Driscoll |
Centres |
34.Tyler Brockman |
16.Zane Trew |
1.Joel Western |
H Fwds |
7.Owen Dann |
29.Jack Allen |
23.Jermal Daly |
Fwds |
41.Lewis Evans-Thomson |
28.Logan McDonald |
12.Jaxon Bellchambers |
Followers |
31.Michael Mallard |
4.Ira Jetta |
8.Connor Avery |
Interchange |
17. Sandon Page |
5.Edward Curley |
9.Taj Schofield |
|
42.Heath Spinks |
10.David Yaccob |
|
|
37.Logan Foley-EMG |
2.Ayden Cartwright-EMG |
35.Jack Carroll-EMG |
SOUTH AUSTRALIA TEAM
No. |
Name |
DOB |
Height (cm) |
Weight (kg) |
State League Club |
1 |
Isaiah Dudley |
30-Apr-03 |
163 |
59.7 |
Central District |
2 |
Corey Durdin |
14-Apr-02 |
172 |
69.4 |
Central District |
3 |
Henry Nelligan |
7-Mar-02 |
170 |
69.5 |
Norwood |
4 |
Cooper Horsnell |
19-Apr-02 |
172 |
62.7 |
Glenelg |
5 |
Ethan Schwerdt |
28-Mar-02 |
174 |
64 |
Norwood |
6 |
Kye Dean |
23-Jan-02 |
175 |
73.8 |
Glenelg |
7 |
Jason Horne |
21-Jun-03 |
181 |
69.5 |
South Adelaide |
8 |
Jamison Murphy |
9-Dec-02 |
179 |
78.3 |
North Adelaide |
9 |
James Higgins |
3-Jul-02 |
178 |
72.5 |
Norwood |
10 |
Xavier Robins |
2-Sep-02 |
181 |
68.2 |
Glenelg |
11 |
Luke Pedlar |
17-May-02 |
181 |
69.4 |
Glenelg |
12 |
Hagan Wright |
20-Aug-02 |
183 |
69.4 |
Glenelg |
13 |
Harvey Bock |
13-Jun-02 |
181 |
73.4 |
West Adelaide |
14 |
Matthew Roberts |
31-Jul-03 |
179 |
69.7 |
South Adelaide |
15 |
Nicholas Kraemer |
3-Apr-02 |
182 |
75.4 |
South Adelaide |
16 |
Mani Liddy |
23-Feb-02 |
182 |
75.7 |
Sturt |
17 |
Hamish McRae |
27-Oct-01 |
185 |
76 |
Glenelg |
18 |
Lachlan Jones |
9-Apr-02 |
184 |
82.7 |
Woodville West Torrens |
19 |
Luke Edwards |
12-Jan-02 |
187 |
77.1 |
Glenelg |
20 |
Samuel Falland |
30-Apr-02 |
185 |
78.1 |
Central District |
21 |
Zac Dumesny |
26-Apr-02 |
185 |
74.9 |
South Adelaide |
22 |
Riley Holder |
18-Dec-02 |
187 |
83.7 |
Glenelg |
23 |
Will Schreiber |
13-Feb-02 |
189 |
81.7 |
Glenelg |
24 |
Jye Sinderberry |
24-Jan-02 |
187 |
79.3 |
West Adelaide |
25 |
Riley Stasinowsky |
28-Mar-02 |
197 |
86 |
West Adelaide |
26 |
Aiden Holland |
18-Apr-02 |
188 |
76.4 |
Sturt |
27 |
James Borlase |
18-Jul-02 |
191 |
89 |
Sturt |
28 |
Kaine Baldwin |
30-May-02 |
192 |
87.2 |
Glenelg |
29 |
Samuel Duke |
2-Feb-02 |
191 |
75.3 |
Norwood |
30 |
Blake Stevens |
18-Oct-01 |
198 |
89.4 |
Central District |
31 |
Riley Thilthorpe |
7-Jul-02 |
197 |
91.7 |
West Adelaide |
Coach |
Julian Farkas |
||||
Team Manager |
David Hilterbrand |