Select grade below
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Thu Apr 2516:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 6Sun May 0511:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 7Sat May 1114:40VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 8Sat May 2514:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 9Mon Jun 0314:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 10Sun Jun 0914:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 11BYE
- Round 12Sat Jun 2214:10VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 15BYE
- Round 16Sat Jul 2014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 19Sat Aug 1011:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 21Sun Aug 2514:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium
AFL Draft Combine results
West Australian players showcased their talent at the NAB AFL Draft Combine at Etihad Stadium this week.
Perth's Luke English impressed in the Yo-Yo test, finishing equal second with Geelong Falcons' Sam Walsh on level 22-1.
English ranked fifth in the two-kilometre time trial clocking 6mins 11secs, Claremont's Jordan Clark not far behind on 6mins 14secs.
Listed below is the Top 10 results for all tests and seperate results for each WA player.
Vertical Jump - TOP 10 | |||
Rank | # | name | cm |
1 | 57 | Smith, Ely | 77 |
2 | 24 | Vandermeer, Laitham | 72 |
2 | 27 | Jarvis, Ben | 72 |
4 | 29 | Rankine, Izak | 70 |
5 | 9 | Mosquito, Irving | 68 |
5 | 30 | Scott, Bailey | 68 |
7 | 22 | Quaynor, Isaac | 67 |
7 | 45 | Rozee, Connor | 67 |
7 | 66 | Khamis, Buku | 67 |
10 | 6 | Jones, Chayce | 66 |
10 | 20 | Hamill, Will | 66 |
10 | 32 | Sprague, Charlie | 66 |
10 | 54 | O'Halloran, Xavier | 66 |
10 | 60 | West, Rhylee | 66 |
10 | 62 | Grundy, Riley | 66 |
10 | 63 | Idun, Connor | 66 |
10 | 84 | Williams, Bailey | 66 |
Run Right Vertical Jump - TOP 10 | |||
Rank | # | name | cm |
1 | 85 | Sturt, Sam | 91 |
2 | 6 | Jones, Chayce | 85 |
3 | 18 | Duursma, Xavier | 83 |
4 | 57 | Smith, Ely | 82 |
5 | 22 | Quaynor, Isaac | 81 |
5 | 62 | Grundy, Riley | 81 |
5 | 55 | O'Neill, Xavier | 81 |
8 | 45 | Rozee, Connor | 79 |
8 | 60 | West, Rhylee | 79 |
9 | 9 | Mosquito, Irving | 78 |
9 | 13 | Answerth, Noah | 78 |
Run Left Vertical Jump - TOP 10 | |||
Rank | # | name | cm |
1 | 84 | Williams, Bailey | 94 |
2 | 6 | Jones, Chayce | 91 |
3 | 45 | Rozee, Connor | 88 |
3 | 24 | Vandermeer, Laitham | 88 |
5 | 57 | Smith, Ely | 86 |
5 | 22 | Quaynor, Isaac | 86 |
5 | 20 | Hamill, Will | 86 |
5 | 27 | Jarvis, Ben | 86 |
9 | 55 | O'Neill, Xavier | 84 |
9 | 4 | Foot, Zac | 84 |
9 | 41 | Hately, Jackson | 84 |
9 | 30 | Scott, Bailey | 84 |
SmartSpeed 20m sprint | |||
Rank | # | name | sec |
1 | 43 | McKenzie, Tom | 2.904 |
2 | 45 | Rozee, Connor | 2.91 |
3 | 20 | Hamill, Will | 2.914 |
4 | 29 | Rankine, Izak | 2.93 |
5 | 63 | Idun, Connor | 2.945 |
6 | 84 | Williams, Bailey | 2.946 |
7 | 55 | O'Neill, Xavier | 2.957 |
8 | 54 | O'Halloran, Xavier | 2.96 |
9 | 67 | King, Ben | 2.965 |
10 | 85 | Sturt, Sam | 2.966 |
SmartSpeed Agility | |||
Rank | # | name | sec |
1 | 29 | Rankine, Izak | 8.039 |
2 | 54 | O'Halloran, Xavier | 8.063 |
3 | 60 | West, Rhylee | 8.216 |
4 | 20 | Hamill, Will | 8.222 |
5 | 61 | Blanck, James | 8.258 |
6 | 6 | Jones, Chayce | 8.270 |
7 | 27 | Jarvis, Ben | 8.308 |
8 | 45 | Rozee, Connor | 8.326 |
9 | 57 | Smith, Ely | 8.328 |
10 | 85 | Sturt, Sam | 8.396 |
Yo-Yo IR2 | |||
Rank | # | name | IR2 level |
1 | 8 | McHenry, Edward | 22.2 |
2 | 48 | Walsh, Sam | 22.1 |
2 | 3 | English, Luke | 22.1 |
4 | 52 | Golds, Will | 21.8 |
5 | 54 | O'Halloran, Xavier | 21.6 |
5 | 50 | Brownless, Oscar | 21.6 |
7 | 20 | Hamill, Will | 21.4 |
7 | 57 | Smith, Ely | 21.4 |
7 | 21 | McLennan, Jez | 21.4 |
7 | 56 | Sholl, Lachlan | 21.4 |
7 | 46 | Turner, Fraser | 21.4 |
2 KM Time Trial | ||||
Rank | # | name | min | sec |
1 | 42 | Kennerley, Jacob | 6 | 4 |
2 | 6 | Jones, Chayce | 6 | 5 |
3 | 48 | Walsh, Sam | 6 | 7 |
4 | 52 | Golds, Will | 6 | 10 |
5 | 3 | English, Luke | 6 | 11 |
5 | 8 | McHenry, Edward | 6 | 11 |
7 | 50 | Brownless, Oscar | 6 | 13 |
8 | 16 | Clark, Jordan | 6 | 14 |
8 | 54 | O'Halloran, Xavier | 6 | 14 |
10 | 4 | Foot, Zac | 6 | 15 |
|
|
2 Cameron, Jarrod Vertical Jump – 56cm Run Left Vertical Jump - 76cm Smart Speed 20m Sprint – 3.004 sec Smart Speed Agility – 8.616sec YoYo IR2 Level – 20.3 2km Time Trial – 6min 39sec |
|
3 English, Luke Vertical Jump – 65cm Run Left Vertical Jump - 79cm Smart Speed 20m Sprint – 3.106 sec Smart Speed Agility – 8.926sec YoYo IR2 Level – 22.1 2km Time Trial – 6min 11sec |
|
5 Hill, Ian |
|
7 Joyce, Tom *Couldn’t test due to injury. |
|
11 Smallwood, Tyron Run Left Vertical Jump - 71cm Smart Speed 20m Sprint – 3.100 sec Smart Speed Agility – 8.870sec YoYo IR2 Level – 21.2 2km Time Trial – 7min 3sec |
|
12 Stack, Sydney Run Left Vertical Jump - 68cm Smart Speed 20m Sprint – 3.006 sec Smart Speed Agility – 8.515sec YoYo IR2 Level – 20.4 2km Time Trial – 7min 0sec |
|
16 Clark, Jordan Run Left Vertical Jump - 82cm Smart Speed 20m Sprint – 3.053 sec Smart Speed Agility – 8.421sec YoYo IR2 Level – 21.1 2km Time Trial – 6min 14sec |
|
19 Greaves, Damon Run Left Vertical Jump - 83cm Smart Speed 20m Sprint – 3.017 sec Smart Speed Agility – 8.465sec YoYo IR2 Level – 21.1 2km Time Trial – 6min 24sec |
|
23 Tucker, Durak |
|
26 Foley, Luke Vertical Jump – 54cm Run Left Vertical Jump - 78cm Smart Speed 20m Sprint – 3.069 sec Smart Speed Agility – 8.582sec YoYo IR2 Level – 20.8 2km Time Trial – 6min 46sec |
|
83 O’Reilly, Dillon *Couldn’t test due to injury. |