Select grade below
- Round 1Sat Mar 3014:306.7.43VS12.10.82View Stats
- Round 2Sat Apr 0614:3018.11.119VS11.16.82View Stats
- Round 3Sat Apr 1313:4010.9.69VS8.5.53View Stats
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Thu Apr 2516:1010.10.70VS13.13.91View Stats
- Round 6Sun May 0511:1018.7.115VS6.5.41View Stats
- Round 8Sat May 2514:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 9Mon Jun 0314:30VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 10Sun Jun 0914:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 11BYE
- Round 12Sat Jun 2214:10VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 15BYE
- Round 16Sat Jul 2014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 19Sat Aug 1011:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 21Sun Aug 2514:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium
State 18s Championships - Round 1
WESTERN Australia commences its AFL and AFL Women’s State 18s National Championship campaign this long weekend, June 2-4.
WA’s Mundella AFL Women’s State 18s will host Queensland in a double header on Saturday, June 2 and Monday, June 4.
WA’s State 18s travel to Adelaide today for their first game of the AFL National Championships against South Australia on Sunday, June 3.
AFL Women’s State 18s Championships
Round 1
WA v QLD – 2pm Saturday June 2 at Subiaco Oval
WA v QLD – 8.45am Monday June 4 at Steel Blue Oval, Bassendean
NAB AFL State 18s Championships
Round 1
SA v WA – 11am Sunday June 3 at Alberton Oval, Adelaide
No. |
Name |
Surname |
Height (cm) |
Club |
2 |
Mikayla |
Bowen |
162 |
Swan Districts WFC |
3 |
Brianna |
Hyde |
164 |
Swan Districts WFC |
4 |
Mavis |
Lyndon |
157 |
East Perth WFC |
5 |
Mikayla |
Hyde |
168 |
Swan Districts WFC |
6 |
Taylor |
Pescud |
165 |
Swan Districts WFC |
7 |
Courtney |
Hodder |
152 |
Peel Thunderbirds WFC |
8 |
Ella |
Smith |
170 |
South Bunbury FC |
9 |
Sabreena |
Duffy |
165 |
Peel Thunderbirds WFC |
10 |
Matilda |
Sergeant |
169 |
Claremont WFC |
11 |
Shannon |
Whale |
166 |
South Fremantle WFC |
12 |
Kate |
Inglis-Hodge |
164 |
East Fremantle WFC |
13 |
Sarah |
Verrier |
166 |
Peel Thunderbirds WFC |
14 |
Rikkiesha |
Ryan |
167 |
Swan Districts WFC |
16 |
Tanisha |
Anderson |
172 |
East Perth WFC |
17 |
McKenzie |
Dowrick |
172 |
Subiaco WFC |
18 |
Jacinta |
Valentini |
163 |
West Perth FC |
19 |
Sarah |
Garstone |
175 |
Claremont WFC |
20 |
Abbey |
Dowrick |
165 |
Subiaco WFC |
21 |
Kate |
Bartlett |
173 |
Peel Thunderbirds WFC |
22 |
Sonia |
Dorizzi |
176 |
Peel Thunderbirds WFC |
23 |
Emma |
O'Driscoll |
170 |
Swan Districts WFC |
24 |
Roxanne |
Roux |
169 |
East Fremantle WFC |
25 |
Savannah |
Ahearn |
171 |
Peel Thunderbirds WFC |
27 |
Caitlin |
Hill |
184 |
Swan Districts WFC |
28 |
Maddison |
Bedford |
173 |
Peel Thunderbirds WFC |
Backs |
4 Graydon Wilson |
31 Tom O’Donnell |
23 Louis Miller |
H Backs |
22 Damon Greaves |
36 Jack Buller |
13 Jason Carter |
Centres |
6 Wil Hickmott |
11 Luke English |
12 Jeremy Sharp |
H Fwds |
35 Mitchell Georgiades |
29 Dillion O’Reilly |
19 Kyle Hamersley |
Fwds |
8 Luke Moore |
37 Xavier Peacock |
17 Thomas Baldwin |
Foll |
30 Luke Jackson |
10 Rylie Morgan |
18 Deven Robertson |
Int |
1 Ian Hill |
7 James Sturrock |
15 Jordan Clark |
24 Regan Spooner |
28 Trent Rivers |